We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you personalised advertising. To find out more, read our privacy policy and cookie policy

University Fellows

The University recognises outstanding achievement, exceptional service and significant contribution through the granting of University Fellowships.

2012- 2000 Recipients
 
YearRecipient
2012   Bronwyn Evans
Bob Slater
David Vance
2011  Vic Chapman
Bob Wheway
2010   Susan Chapman
Kerry Kyriakoudes
Felicity McGregor
2009   Terry Graham
Hazel Holmwood
James Langridge
2008    George Edgar
Ian Gentle (dec'd)
Brian Hickman
Liz Jeneid
2007 Jean Clarke
2006    Wilma Clase Furlonger
Marjory Robertson Macdonald (dec'd)
John Francis Mann
Brian McCarthy
2005   Terry Burke
William James Crozier
Roslyn Mary Muston
2004    Roger Evans
James David Greenstein
Liz Hilton (dec'd)
Jeff Kevin
2003     Greg Doherty
Colin William Markham (dec'd)
Ben Meek OAM
Charles Thomas Pasfield
Liliah Binti Mohamad Salleh
2002    Josephine Armorel Castle
Bryce Fraser
John Edward Hatton AO
David Morgan Williams
2001  Colin Milton Pinney
Vivien Twyford
2000     Constance Dennis (dec’d)
Leo Dennis (dec’d)
William George Hilzinger
Khunying Songsuda Yodmani
Suvit Yodmani

1999- 1985 Recipients
YearRecipient
1999 John Terence Flanagan
Peter Wayne Robertson
Peter George Wood
1998 Stephen Edward John Andersen OAM
Keith William Phipps OAM (dec'd)
Keith Phillip Tognetti
Alex Whitworth
John Shipp
1997 Kenneth Eardley Baumber
June Llewellyn Hope (dec'd)
Beverly Ann Lawson APM (dec'd)
Rod Oxley
Nancy Una Reynolds OAM (dec'd)
Winifred Bullô t Smith OAM (dec'd)
Robert Duncan Somervaille AO (dec’d)
  1996       Kevin Edward Turnbull
David John Waters  OAM (dec’d)
Ronald James Broadfoot (dec’d)
Paul Edward Jeans
George Frederick Maltby (dec'd)
Ian Melville McMaster
Patricia Diana Mowbray (dec'd)
Shirley Anne Nixon (dec'd)
Winifred Lily Ward AM (dec'd)
1995     David Campbell
Vincent Joseph Cincotta
Jeremy Kitson Ellis
Mavis Miller (dec’d)
Grahame Maurice Parker
1994      Ronald William James (dec’d)
Walter Wilson Jervis OAM (dec'd)
John Charles Steinke (dec’d)
Ir Djoko Subagyo
Robert Upfold (dec'd)
Ross Walker
1993   Sultan Aly
Noel Gordon Diffey
Peter George Kell
1992  Cornelius Harris Martin AO (dec’d)
Edward Walter Tobin (dec’d)
1991    Des Davis (dec'd)
Harold Hanson
Raymond Errol Heslehurst
James Barry Kelly (dec’d)
1990    Efrem Bonacina OAM (dec’d)
Giulia Bonacina BEM OAM (dec’d)
Herbert Flugelman (dec’d)
Ferdinando Lelli
1989 John Eveleigh (dec'd)
1988   John Frederick Bell (dec’d)
Colin Denley
Winifred Joyce Mitchell AM (dec’d)
Gerald Freed
1986   John Forrest Haymen Clark AM
Burton Challice Moldrich (dec'd)
Robert John Butler Pearson AM (dec’d)
1985    Francis Neville Arkell (dec’d)
Ethel Hoskins Hayton (dec’d)
Lawrence Borthwick Kelly AM (dec'd)
Mervyn Francis Xavier Nixon (dec’d)

Close