Professional placement venues

The School of Education would like to thank and recognise the early education and care centres, preschools and schools that offered placements for our students.

Our partner centres, preschools and schools play a critical role in preparing the next generation of educators.

Our sincere thanks for your generous support!

  • Airds High School
  • Albion Park High School
  • Albion Park Public School
  • Albion Park Rail Public School
  • Albion Park World of Learning
  • Albury Public School
  • Alfords Point Public School
  • Ambarvale Public School
  • Anchorage Early Learning
  • Appin Public School
  • Aspect - Aquinas Menai
  • Aspect - Kirrawee
  • Aspect School South East Sydney School
  • Aspect South Coast School
  • Austinmer Public School
  • Balgownie Preschool & Montessori Centre
  • Bangor Public School
  • Barnardos South Coast Children & Family Centre
  • Barrack Heights Public School
  • Batemans Bay High School
  • Batemans Bay Public School
  • Bega High School
  • Bega Valley Public School
  • Bellambi Public School
  • Bellingen Public School
  • Bemboka Public School
  • Berala Public School
  • Berkeley Public School
  • Berkeley West Public School
  • Berry Public School
  • Beverley Park School
  • BFS Bellambi Point Community Preschool
  • BFS Bingara Gorge Community Preschool
  • BFS Bulli Community Preschool
  • BFS Cobbler’s Hill Community Preschool
  • BFS Corrimal Community Preschool
  • BFS Dapto Community Preschool
  • BFS Helensburgh Community Preschool
  • BFS Inclusion
  • BFS Kenny Street Community Preschool
  • BFS Kiama Downs Community Preschool
  • BFS Koonawarra Community Preschool
  • BFS Little Village Community Preschool
  • BFS Port Kembla Community Preschool
  • BFS Stewart Street Community Preschool
  • BFS Western Suburbs Community Preschool
  • Binya Public School
  • Birralee International School Trondheim
  • Blakehurst High School
  • Bodalla Public School
  • Bomaderry Community Preschool
  • Bomaderry High School
  • Bomaderry Public School
  • Bowral High School
  • Briar Road Public School
  • Bridges for Learning
  • Bright Futures Early Learning Centre, Menai
  • Broken Hill Public School
  • Broughton Anglican College - Primary
  • Broughton Anglican College - Secondary
  • Broulee Public School
  • Bulli High School
  • Bulli Public School
  • Bundeena Public School
  • Burrawang Public School
  • Cabramatta High School
  • Cairnsfoot School
  • Calderwood Christian School
  • Callala Public School
  • Camden High School
  • Camden Public School
  • Campbellfield Public School
  • Campbelltown Child and Family Centre
  • Campbelltown Community Preschool
  • Campbelltown Performing Arts High School
  • Campbelltown Public School
  • Canberra Institute of Technology
  • Candelo Public School
  • Canobolas Rural Technology High School
  • Caringbah High School
  • Caringbah North Public School
  • Carroll College
  • Casula Public School
  • Cathedral School, Bathurst
  • Catholic College Wodonga
  • CCC Amarina Early Learning Centre
  • Cecil Hills High School
  • Cedars Christian College - Primary
  • Cedars Christian College - Secondary
  • Cherry Tree Kindergarten Sylvania
  • Chester Hill Public School
  • Chevalier College
  • Cobbitty Public School
  • Coledale Public School
  • Colo Vale Public School
  • Como Public School
  • Como West Public School
  • Coniston Public School
  • Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Wollongong
  • Corrimal East Public School
  • Corrimal High School
  • Corrimal Public School
  • Cringila Public School
  • Cronulla High School
  • Cronulla Public School
  • Cronulla South Public School
  • Crookwell Public School
  • Cullunghutti Aboriginal Child and Family Centre
  • Cullunghutti Early Learning Centre
  • Cumnock Public School
  • Currans Hill Public School
  • Danebank Anglican School for Girls J/S
  • Dapto High School
  • Dapto Public School
  • De La Salle Catholic College, Caringbah
  • Dee Why Public School
  • Dianella Street Early Education Centre
  • Driver Primary School, Palmerston, NT
  • Eagle Vale High School
  • Eden Child Care Centre & Preschool
  • Eden Marine High School
  • Eden Public School
  • Edith Cowan College
  • Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
  • EF International Language Campus, Sydney
  • Elderslie High School
  • Elizabeth Macarthur High School
  • Endeavour Sports High School
  • Engadine High School
  • Engadine Public School
  • Engadine West Public School
  • Fairfield City Council
  • Fairvale High School
  • Fairy Meadow Demonstration School
  • Fairy Meadow Demonstration School Preschool
  • Farmborough Road Public School
  • Figtree Heights Public School
  • Figtree High School
  • Five Islands Secondary College
  • Flinders Public School
  • Forbes Public School
  • Frensham
  • Georges River College - Hurstville Boys Campus
  • Gerringong Public School
  • GIA VIET English Language School
  • Gib Gate
  • Giggles ELC
  • Goodstart Early Learning Kanahooka
  • Goodstart Early Learning Mangerton
  • Goulburn High School
  • Goulburn West Public School
  • Grays Point Public School
  • Green Valley Public School
  • Gwynneville Public School
  • Gymea Bay Public School
  • Gymea North Public School
  • Gymea Technology High School
  • Hampden Park Public School
  • Harrington Park Public School
  • Hayes Park Public School
  • Heathcote High School
  • Heathcote Public School
  • Helensburgh Public School
  • Holsworthy High School
  • Holy Cross Catholic Primary School, Helensburgh
  • Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
  • Hoxton Park Public School
  • Huskisson Public School
  • IACC Hospital Hill Occasional Care
  • IACC Keiraview Children’s Centre
  • IACC Short Street Occasional Child Care Centre
  • IACC Warilla Preschool and Occasional Child Care Centre
  • Illaroo Road Public School
  • Illawarra Area Child Care
  • Illawarra Sports High School
  • Instituto Juan Gutenberg
  • International House Sydney
  • Ironi Hey High School
  • Jamberoo Community Preschool
  • Jamberoo Public School
  • James Cook Boys Technology High School, Kogarah
  • Jannali East Public School
  • Jannali High School, The
  • Jannali Preschool Kindergarten
  • Jindabyne Central School
  • John Edmondson High School
  • John Therry Catholic High School
  • Junior Einsteins Nurturing Centre
  • Kamalei Children’s Centre
  • Kamaroi Rudolf Steiner School
  • Kanahooka High School
  • Kareela Public School
  • Katoomba Leura Preschool
  • Keira High School
  • Keiraville Community Preschool
  • Keiraville Public School
  • Kemblawarra Public School
  • Kemblawarra Public School - Preschool
  • Kiama High School
  • Kiama Preschool
  • Kiama Public School
  • Kids Uni - North
  • Kids Uni - South
  • Kirrawee High School
  • Koonawarra Public School
  • Koonawarra Public School - Preschool
  • Kooringal High School
  • KU - Bulli Preschool
  • KU - Corrimal East Preschool
  • KU - Gwynneville Preschool
  • KU - Heathcote Preschool
  • KU - Sutherland Preschool
  • Kurnell Public School
  • Lake Illawarra High School
  • Lake Illawarra South Public School
  • Lakelands Public School
  • Lakemba/Wiley Park School as Community Centre
  • Lakeview Preschool
  • Leumeah High School
  • Lifestart Illawarra Shoalhaven
  • Lilli Pilli Public School
  • Lindsay Park Public School
  • Little Achievers Kindergarten
  • Little Peoples Early Learning Centre Gwynneville
  • Little Scribblers Early Learning Centre
  • Liverpool Boys High School
  • Liverpool Public School
  • Loftus Kindergarten and Child Care Centre
  • Lumen Christi Catholic College Primary
  • Lumen Christi Catholic College Secondary School
  • Lyrebird Preschool
  • M.E.T. School - Illawarra Campus
  • Macarthur Anglican School
  • Marton Public School
  • MAX Solutions
  • MAX Solutions Mount Druitt
  • McAuley Catholic Central School
  • Menai High School
  • Miller Technology High School
  • Minnamurra Public School
  • Mission Australia Early Learning Services - Corrimal
  • Mittagong Public School
  • Mogo Public School
  • Moorefield Girls High School
  • Moree Public School
  • Moruya Early Learning Centre
  • Moruya High School
  • Moruya Public School
  • Moss Vale High School
  • Moss Vale Public School
  • Mount Annan High School
  • Mount Annan Public School
  • Mount Brown Public School
  • Mount Keira Demonstration School
  • Mount St Thomas Public School
  • Mount Terry Public School
  • Mount Warrigal Public School
  • MTC Australia
  • Mulwaree High School
  • Mumbulla School for Rudolf Steiner Education
  • Murraya Children’s Centre, Darwin
  • Myrtle Street Early Learning Centre
  • Nareena Hills Public School
  • Narellan Public School
  • Narooma Public School
  • Nazareth Catholic Primary School, Blackbutt
  • Newday Kids Early Learning Centre
  • Noah’s Shoalhaven
  • North Kiama Neighbourhood Centre
  • North Nowra Public School
  • Northside Early Learning Centre - Batemans Bay
  • Nowra Anglican College
  • Nowra High School
  • Nowra Public School
  • Oak Flats High School
  • Oakdale Public School
  • Oran Park Anglican College
  • Orana Heights Public School, Dubbo
  • Orange Anglican Grammar School
  • Orange High School
  • Orange Public School
  • Otford Public School
  • Our Lady of Mt Carmel Catholic Primary School
  • Our Lady Star of The Sea, Miranda
  • Oxley College
  • Oyster Bay Public School
  • Paraburdoo Primary School, Paraburdoo, WA
  • Parkes Public School
  • Parkview Public School, Leeton
  • Parramatta Public School
  • Peterborough School
  • Picton High School
  • Planet Childcare
  • Pleasant Heights Public School
  • Port Hacking High School
  • Port Kembla Public School
  • Queanbeyan Public School
  • Ramsgate Public School
  • Raymond Terrace Public School, Raymond Terrace
  • Red Hill Primary School, ACT
  • Regina Coeli Catholic Primary School
  • Robert Townson High School
  • Robertson Public School
  • Rosemeadow Public School
  • Ruse Public School
  • Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Wagga Wagga
  • Sanctuary Point Public School
  • Sandon Point Children’s Centre
  • Sans Souci Public School
  • Sapphire Coast Anglican College Junior School
  • Sapphire Coast Anglican College Senior School
  • Sarah Redfern High School
  • Scarborough Public School
  • SDN - Liverpool
  • SDN - Milperra
  • SDN - Riverwood
  • Shell Cove Public School
  • Shellharbour Anglican College - Junior
  • Shellharbour Anglican College - Senior
  • Shellharbour City Children’s Centre
  • Shellharbour Public School
  • Shoalhaven Community Preschool
  • Shoalhaven Heads Public School
  • Shoalhaven High School
  • Smith’s Hill High School
  • Snowy Mountains Grammar School - Junior School
  • Southern Highlands Christian School
  • Southern Suburbs Mobile Preschool
  • Spring Farm Public School
  • SSC Bradman Road Early Education Centre
  • SSC Caldarra Avenue Early Education Centre
  • SSC Fauna Place Early Education Centre
  • SSC Franklin Road Early Education Centre
  • SSC Moore Street Early Education Centre
  • SSC Soldiers Road Childcare Centre
  • St Bernard’s Primary School, Batemans Bay
  • St Columbkille’s Catholic Primary School, Corrimal
  • St Francis Xavier’s Catholic Primary School, Arncliffe
  • St George Family Support Service
  • St Helen’s Park Public School
  • St John Bosco College, Engadine
  • St John The Evangelist Catholic High School, Nowra
  • St John’s Catholic Primary School, Dapto
  • St Joseph’s Catholic High School Albion Park
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Bulli
  • St Joseph’s Primary School, Wagga Wagga
  • St Luke’s Preschool Dapto
  • St Mary and St Mina’s Coptic Orthodox College, Bexley
  • St Mary Star of The Sea College, Wollongong
  • St Michael’s Catholic Parish Primary School, Thirroul
  • St Michael’s Pre-School - Cranbrook School, Vaucluse
  • St Michael’s Primary School, Nowra
  • St Patrick’s Primary School, Bega
  • St Patrick’s Primary School, Griffith
  • St Paul’s Primary School, Albion Park
  • St Peter and Paul Catholic School, Kiama
  • St Peter’s Anglican College
  • St Pius X Primary School, Unanderra
  • St Stanislaus’ College, Bathurst
  • St Therese Catholic Primary School, Wollongong
  • St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Ruse
  • St. Joseph’s Primary School, Junee
  • Stanwell Park Public School
  • Stella Maris Catholic Primary School, Shellharbour
  • Sunshine Bay Public School
  • Sutherland North Public School
  • Sutherland Public School
  • Sylvania Heights Public School
  • Sylvania Public School
  • TAFE Goulburn
  • TAFE NSW Illawarra - Wollongong Campus
  • TAFE NSW Northern Beaches
  • TAFE SA Adelaide
  • TAFE Southwest, Toowoomba Queensland
  • Tahmoor Public School
  • Tallong Public School
  • Taren Point Public School
  • Tarrawanna Public School
  • TasTAFE, Campbell St Campus
  • Tathra Public School
  • Telethon Speech & Hearing
  • Tharawal Public School
  • The Henry Lawson High School, Grenfell
  • The Illawarra Grammar School, Junior School
  • The Illawarra Grammar School, Senior School
  • The Little School Preschool Inc
  • The Oaks Public School
  • The Ridge Early Learning Centre
  • The Scots School, Albury
  • The Smith Family - Learning Labs Dapto
  • Thirroul Public School
  • Thomas Hassall Anglican College
  • Thomas Reddall High School
  • Tom Thumb Kindergarten, Milburn Rd
  • Tom Thumb Kindergarten, Ruby Road
  • Tomerong Public School
  • Towradgi Public School
  • Trinity Anglican College, Orange
  • Tullimbar Public School
  • Turvey Park Public School
  • Ulladulla & Districts Community Resources Centre
  • Ulladulla Children’s Centre
  • Ulladulla High School
  • Ulladulla Public School
  • Unanderra Public School
  • Undercliffe Public School, Earlwood
  • UOW College
  • UOW Early Start Discovery Space
  • Vaucluse Public School
  • Vincentia High School
  • Wairoa School
  • Wangee Park School
  • Waniora Public School
  • Warilla High School
  • Warilla North Public School
  • Warilla Public School
  • Warrawong High School
  • Warrawong Intensive English Centre, Warrawong High School
  • Warrawong Public School
  • Western Sydney University International College
  • Wilton Public School
  • Windang Public School
  • Windsor Park Public School
  • Wollongong City Council Children’s Services
  • Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts
  • Wollongong Public School
  • Wollongong West Public School
  • Woolooware High School
  • Woonona High School
  • Woonona Public School
  • Yanderra Public School
  • Young North Public School
  • Young Public School
  • Yowie Bay Public School