We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you personalised advertising. To find out more, read our privacy policy and cookie policy

Members

Senior Fellows

Fellows

  • A/Prof Shirley Agostinho
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Sarah Ailwood
    Faculty of Business and Law -  School of Law
  • Dr Shahriar Akter
    Faculty of Business and Law – Sydney Business School
  • Dr Pranit Anand
  • Venessa Andari
    UOW Global Enterprises - UOWE
  • Ms Jade Andrews
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students) - Graduate Career Development & Employability
  • Ms Yvonne Apolo
    Faculty of Business and Law -  School of Law
  • Dr Amir Arjomandi
    Faculty of Business and Law - School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Miss Kylie Austin
    Outreach and Pathways Manager – Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Students)
  • Dr Amanda Baker
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Mary Barrett
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management and Marketing
  • Dr Alison Bell
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health - Health & Behavioural Sciences
  • Prof Susan Bennett
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Ms Lidia Bibatua
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – Language Centre
  • Dr Carole Birrell
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences – School of Mathematics & Applied Statistics (SMAS)
  • Dr Anu Bissoonauth-Bedford
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Humanities and Social Inquiry
  • Dr Kate Bowles
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of the Arts, English and Media
  • Mr Marc Brown
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Medicine
  • Ms Heidi Brown
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Mr Roy Brown
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Nursing and Midwifery
  • Mr Shawn Burns
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of the Arts, English and Media
  • Dr Mitch Byrne
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Psychology
  • A/Prof Brian Cambourne
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Kellie Buckley-Walker
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Steven Capaldo
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Ms Claire Carter
    Planning, Marketing & Communications Division – Reporting and Data Management Unit
  • Dr Amy Chan
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Psychology
  • Prof Paul Chandler
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Meeta Chatterjee-Padmanabhan
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • A/Prof Honglin Chen
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Charles Chew
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Law
  • A/Prof Laurie Chisholm
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Dr Alexander Tiberiu Codilean
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health
  • Ms Allison Connor
    Faculty of Business and Law – Business (BAL) Faculty Office
  • Prof Paul Cooper
    Innovation Campus – iC Administration
  • Dr Corinne Cortese
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Ms Jin Cui
    Faculty of Business and Law
  • Dr Karen Daly
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Humanities and Social Inquiry
  • Dr Janine Delahunty
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Ms Joanne Dearlove
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr Anura De Zoysa
    Faculty of Business and Law
  • A/Prof Tim DiMuzio
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Humanities and Social Inquiry
  • Dr Roselyn Dixon
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Sue Downie
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Medicine
  • Mrs Saskia Ebejer
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Joakim Eidenfalk
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Humanities and Social Inquiry
  • Prof Mario Fernando
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management and Marketing
  • Ms Karen Fildes
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Medicine
  • Dr Jenny Fisher
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Earth & Environmental Sciences
  • Dr Tricia Forrester
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Alison Freeman
    UOW Global Enterprises - UOWE
  • Dr Mark Freeman
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences – School of Computer Science & Software Eng (SCSSE)
  • Dr Xiaoping Gao
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Law
  • Dr Agnieszka Golda
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Arts
  • Dr Xun Gong
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Dr Katrina Green
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health – School of Medicine
  • A/Prof Alici Gursel
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences – School of Mechanical, Materials
  • Dr Tam Ha
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Dr Kathryn Harden-Thew
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr David Hastie
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – School of Mechanical, Materials
  • Ms Kerryn Hopkins
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr Steven Howard
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • A/Prof Sarah Howard
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Christine Howe
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Arts
  • Dr Kevin Huang
    Faculty of Business and Law
  • Dr Freda Hui-Truscott
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Ms Margie Jantti
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor – Library
  • Dr Aelee Jun
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Ms Meredith Kennedy
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health - Health & Behavioural Sciences – School of Health and Society
  • Mr Joel Kennedy
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences
  • Mr Jade Kennedy
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – Engineering and Information Sciences (EIS) Office
  • Dr Julie Kiggins
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Theresa Larkin
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Medicine
  • Ms Sue Leppan
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students)
  • Mr John Littrich
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Law
  • Ms Karen Lovasz
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – Science, Medicine and Health (SMAH) Faculty Office
  • Dr Jessica Mantei
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Ms Brondalie Martin
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr Alyce Mason
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr Erika Matruglio
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Darryl McAndrew
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Medicine
  • Dr Luke McAven
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – School of Computer Science & Software Eng (SCSSE)
  • Dr Ian McCall
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Law
  • Deirdre McGhee
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health
  • Dr Colleen McGloin
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Humanities and Social Inquiry
  • Dr Helen McGregor
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Dr Peter McLean
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management and Marketing
  • A/Prof Francis Mcquilton
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Humanities and Social Inquiry
  • Dr Anne Melano
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr Silvia Mendolia
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Ms Miguntanna Nadeeka
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences
  • Prof Sarah Miller
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of the Arts, English and Media
  • Dr Glenn Mitchell
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Humanities and Social Inquiry
  • A/Prof Lee Moerman
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Dr Jody Moller
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health
  • A/Prof Judy Mullan
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health - Graduate School of Medicine – School of Medicine
  • Bridget Munro
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health
  • Mrs Karina Murray
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Law
  • Prof Fazel Naghdy
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – Electrical, Computer & Telecom Engineering (SECTE)
  • Prof Long Nghiem
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – School of Civil, Mining & Environmental Engineering
  • Ms Quynh Nguyen
    Faculty of Business and Law
  • A/Prof Sharon Nightingale
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – Sciences Mechanical, Materials & Mechatronics (MMM)
  • Prof Rodney Nillsen
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – School of Mathematics & Applied Statistics (SMAS)
  • A/Prof Gary Noble
    Faculty of Business and Law – Sydney Business School (SBS)
  • Mr Justin Norris
    Faculty of Business and Law – Business (BAL) Faculty Office
  • A/Prof Lindsay Oades
    Faculty of Business and Law – Sydney Business School (SBS)
  • Dr Glennys O’Brien
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health
  • Ms Mariolina Pais Marden
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Humanities and Social Inquiry
  • Dr Alfredo Paloyo
    Faculty of Business and Law
  • Dr Xiaofei Pan
    Faculty of Business and Law
  • A/Prof Dominique Parrish
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – Science, Medicine and Health (SMAH) Faculty Office
  • A/Prof Lyndal Parker-Newlyn
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health – School of Medicine
  • Dr Matthew Pepper
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management and Marketing
  • Dr Alisa Percy
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Prof Nelson Perera
    Faculty of Business and Law - Graduate School of Business – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Dr Stephanie Perkiss
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Dr Dana Perlman
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Lam Phung
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences – Engineering and Information Sciences (EIS) Office
  • Buyung Prabuono Kosasih
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences
  • Dr Prashan Premaratne
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences
  • Joice Priya
    UOW Global Enterprises - UOWE
  • Emma Purdy
    Academic Quality & Standards
  • Prof Stephen Ralph
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health – School of Chemistry
  • Ms Lauren Richardson
    Faculty of Business and Law – Sydney Business School
  • Mr Dominic Riordan
    Director Academic – Academic Quality & Standards
  • Dr Diann Rodgers-Healey
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management, Operations & Marketing SMOM
  • Dr Celeste Rossetto
    Student Services – Learning Development
  • Dr Kathleen Rudkin
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Prof Ken Russell
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – School of Mathematics & Applied Statistics (SMAS)
  • Mr Zein Salah
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences
  • Dr Carolyn Sandison
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – School of Mathematics & Applied Statistics (SMAS)
  • Dr Cassandra Sharp
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Law
  • Ms Carolyn Silveri
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – School of Mathematics & Applied Statistics (SMAS)
  • Mrs Jenny Sim
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health - Health & Behavioural Sciences – School of Nursing, Midwifery and Indigenous Health
  • Robert Sim
    Student Services Division
  • Dr Rebecca Sng
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Psychology
  • Mr Alexander Stamenkovic
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Medicine
  • Dr Brad Stappenbelt
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences
  • Prof Julie Steele
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Medicine
  • Ms Samantha Stiff
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students)
  • Mr Christopher Sykes
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Managemen and Marketing
  • Jan Sullivan
    Academic Quality & Standards
  • Dr Farzana Tanima
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Ms Catriona Taylor
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Education)
  • Dr Lisa Thomas
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Ms Amy Thompson
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students)
  • Ms Jenna Thorn
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students)
  • Dr Sharon Tindall-Ford
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Mr Ray Tolhurst
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences
  • Christopher Torrens
    Information Management & Technology Services
  • Dr Teresa Treweek
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Medicine
  • Mr Pok Tak Tsang
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Mr Faisel Tubbal
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – Electrical, Computer & Telecom Engineering (SECTE)
  • Dr Janice Turbill
    Faculty of Business and Law – Business Faculty Office
  • A/Prof Irina Verenikina
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Prof Wilhelmina Vialle
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – Social Sciences Faculty Office
  • A/Prof Rodney Vickers
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences – Engineering and Information Sciences (EIS) Office
  • Ms Fran Walder
    Student Support & Education Analytics – Student Support
  • A/Prof Margaret Wallace
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Prof James Wallman
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – Science, Medicine and Health (SMAH) Faculty Office
  • Dr Russell Walton
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • A/Prof Karen Walton
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health - Health & Behavioural Sciences – School of Medicine
  • Xinru Wang
    Faculty of Business and Law
  • Dr Anne Werner
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • A/Prof Kathryn Weston
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – Medicine
  • Dr Noelene Wetherby-Fell
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – Shoalhaven
  • Prof Graham Williams
    Faculty of Law, Humanities & the Arts – School of the Arts, English and Media
  • Tracey Wilson
    Information Management & Technology Services
  • Prof Diana Wood Conroy
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of the Arts, English and Media
  • A/Prof Annette Worthy
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences - Informatics – School of Mathematics & Applied Statistics (SMAS)
  • Dr Venkat Yanamandram
    Faculty of Business and Law – Sydney Business School
  • Dr Brian Yecies
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Arts
  • A/Prof Michael Zanko
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management and Marketing

Associate Fellows

  • Dr Roba Abbas
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences
  • Mr Ramiz Ali
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Mr David Arnold
    Information Management & Technology Services (IMTS)
  • Jason Aquilina
    Student Services Division – Admission, Fees and Scholarships
  • Dr Taleitha Atkins
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health
  • Mr Stefan Bale
    Information Management & Technology Services (IMTS)
  • Mr Paul Bone
    Information Management & Technology Services (IMTS)
  • Mr Tim Boniface
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr Karley Beckman
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Emanuela Brusadelli
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities - School of Psychology
  • Dr Pippa Burns
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Medicine
  • Kaara Calma
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Nursing
  • Ms Holly Capocchiano
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Dr Paul Chad
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management and Marketing
  • Ms Allison Clode
    Academic Quality & Standards and Faculty of Business and Law
  • Mr Richard Cogswell
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Dr Robyn Coman
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities  – School of Health and Society
  • Ms Rebecca Coombes
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management and Marketing
  • Dr Trudy Costa
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health
  • Ms Susan Cragg
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Ms Renee Cunial
    Faculty of Business and Laws – School of Business
  • Dr Nikki Curthoys
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health, School of Chemistry & Molecular Bioscience (SCMB)
  • Ms Natalie Cutler
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Nursing, Midwifery and Indigenous Health
  • Elyssa De Carli
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health
  • Dr Kimberley Davis
    Faculty of Science, Medicine &Health
  • Mr Robert Deegan
    Information Management & Technology Services (IMTS)
  • Dr Janine Delahunty
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Mr Mike Dinh
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Business
  • Dr Wendy Dowler
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Ms Josh Dubrau
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Dr Susan Engel
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Humanities and Social Inquiry
  • Mr David Fulcher
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Ms Tracey Glover Chambers
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students) - Graduate Career Development & Employability
  • Ms Anita Goddard
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management and Marketing
  • Ms Karen Gordon
    UOW Global EnterprisesUOWE
  • Ms Renee Grant
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor – Library
  • Ms Kim Griffin
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Psychology
  • Dr Natalia Hanley
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Health and Society
  • Ms Geraldine Hardie
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management and Marketing
  • Mrs Amy Hardy
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor - Library
  • Dr David Hartley
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr Shanaka Herath
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences
  • Dr Flynn Hill
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Ms Sandra Humphrey
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Ms Anneleis Humphries
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Health and Society
  • Mrs Loretta Iskra
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Ms Sue Israel
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor – Library
  • Dr Heather Jamieson
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Helen Jamieson
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health
  • Mr Kishan Kariippanon
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Health and Society
  • Mr Byron Kemp
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Health and Society
  • Ms Grace Kennedy
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences - SMART Infrastructure Facility
  • Mrs Georgina Konstanta
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor - Library
  • Dr Kelly Lambert
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health – School of Medicine
  • Dr Kelly Lewer
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health – School of Nursing
  • Ms Laura Lidden
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr Kylie Lingard
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Law
  • Mrs Sarah Lisle
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students) - Student Life Programs
  • Ms Anna Lynch
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students) - Graduate Career Development & Employability
  • Dr Kimberley McMahon-Coleman
    Office of the DVC Health & Communities - Regional Campuses
  • Ms Belinda Margetts
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Dr Fiona McLean
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Mrs Jacinta McNamara
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Dr Rebekkah Middleton
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Nursing
  • Ms Nilda Miranda
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Nursing
  • Mr Luke Molloy
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Nursing
  • A/Prof Clare Murphy
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Chemistry
  • Dr Jessica Nealon
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Medicine
  • Dr Rabindra Nepal
    Faculty of Business and Law
  • Ms Kristy Newton
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor - Library
  • Ms Debra Nolan
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor – Library
  • Mrs Lucy Nyanga
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health - School of Nursing
  • Nuala O’Donnell
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students) - Graduate Career Development & Employment
  • Ms Kristen Orr
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor - Library
  • Ms Akiko Phillips
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Mr Rodney Parker
    Information Management & Technology Services (IMTS)
  • Dr Eugene Poh
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health - School of Medicine
  • Dr David Porter
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health
  • Dr Raad Raad
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences
  • Mr Muhammad Salman Raheel
    Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences
  • Ms Jann Roberts
    Faculty of Business and Law - UOW College
  • Dr Laura Rook
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Business
  • Mr Yuxi Ruan
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences - School of Electrical, Computer and Telecommunications Engineerin
  • Ms Christina Salopek
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor - Library
  • Dr Martina Sanderson-Smith
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Biological Sciences
  • Dr Ali Searat
    Faculty of Business and Law - School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
  • Mr Stuart Sepp
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Ms Courtney Shalavin
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor - Library
  • Dr Lynn Sheridan
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Education
  • Ms Jo Singletary
    Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students) - Graduate Career Development & Employability
  • Ms Bernadette Stephens
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor – Library
  • Ms Sabine Straver
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Ms Tracy Tabvuma
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Nursing, Midwifery and Indigenous Health
  • Dr Dom Tanner
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health – School of Earth & Environmental Sciences
  • Dr Elise Thurtell
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Dr Adrian Tootell
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Management and Marketing
  • Carina Tobia
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor – Library
  • Ms Leanne Treadwell
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Ms Baylie Trostian
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health
  • Dr Johanna Turnbull
    Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health
  • Mrs Erin Twyford
    Faculty of Business and Law – School of Accounting, Economics & Finance (SAEF)
  • Ms Viji Venkat
    Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor – Academic & Quality Standards
  • Ms Candice Visser
    Faculty of Business and Law - School of Law/ANCORS
  • Ms Jo Walker
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Social Work
  • Ms Luqing Wang
    Faculty of Business and Law - UOW College
  • Dr Dong Wang
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences – Civil, Mining & Environmental Engineering (CME)
  • Dr Leonie Watson
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr Conor West
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Ms Jessica Whitelaw
    Faculty of Business and Law - UOW College
  • Ms Jane Whitelaw
    Faculty of the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities – School of Health and Society
  • Ms Siobhan Wragg
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health
  • Haibo Yu
    Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health – School of Chemistry
  • Ms Melissa Zaccagnini
    The Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Education) - Learning, Teaching & Curriculum
  • Dr Andrew Zammit Mangion
    Faculty of Engineering and Information Sciences - School of Mathematics and Applied Statistics
  • Dr Spring Zhou
    Faculty of Business and Law

Contact us


Members are warmly invited to share ideas and feedback at any time.

Close