We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you personalised advertising. To find out more, read our privacy policy and cookie policy

Student awards & prizes

University of Wollongong Prizes celebrate academic achievement by recognising and rewarding student success in a given field of study. Students are nominated annually by relevant faculty according to their academic results.

 

University prize winners 

Enquiries regarding prizes, contact prizes-direct@uow.edu.au 

 

 

University medallists

STUDENTFACULTY
Thomas Farrar Business
Ben Andrew Rada Business
Jake Cameron Boyce Engineering and Information Sciences
Yang-Ming Goh Engineering and Information Sciences
Joshua Luke Thompson Engineering and Information Sciences
Shane Oosthuizen Law, Humanities and the Arts
Sophie Whittaker Law, Humanities and the Arts
Allison Mertin Science, Medicine and Health
Zander Smith Science, Medicine and Health
Lily Klasson Social Sciences
Thomas Rout Social Sciences
STUDENT FACULTY
Bao Minh Do Business
Jozo Frankovic Business
Penelope Helen Drastik Engineering and Information Sciences
Dang Minh Quan Vu Engineering and Information Sciences
Alexander Marzano Engineering and Information Sciences
Emma Louise Darragh Law, Humanities and the Arts
Christopher Khatouki Law, Humanities and the Arts
Aiden Lerch Law, Humanities and the Arts
Laura Hallam Science, Medicine and Health
Sarah Higginbottom Science, Medicine and Health
Tiffany Noelle Weston Social Sciences
Xiaomeng Wei Social Sciences
STUDENT FACULTY
Xinru Yu Business
Anirudh Dhawan Business
Chelsea Luisa Murray Engineering and Information Sciences
Siobhan Brielle Bellamy O'Brien Engineering and Information Sciences
Simon Meaney Engineering and Information Sciences
Lachlan John Auld Law, Humanities and the Arts
Louise Colleen Glover Law, Humanities and the Arts
Steffanni Jay Gardener Law, Humanities and the Arts
Katelyn Lee Hartley Mikilewicz Science, Medicine and Health
Gwilym Price Science, Medicine and Health
Maryann Louise Barrington Social Sciences

 

STUDENT FACULTY
Charlotte Ann Roberts-Clarke Business
James Charles Terrey Business
Brendan Andrew Butters Engineering and Information Sciences
Meng Cai Engineering and Information Sciences
Matthew Daniel Christie Engineering and Information Sciences
Audi Li Engineering and Information Sciences
Cameron James Lutman Law, Humanities and the Arts
Olivia Todhunter Law, Humanities and the Arts
Nina Blazeska Science, Medicine and Health
Timothy James McEwan Science, Medicine and Health
Larissa Jenkins Social Sciences
Briana Jane Lees Social Sciences
Maryann Shiling Wei Social Sciences
STUDENT FACULTY
Kendall Dent Business
Melissa Ellsmore Business
Marc Teng Hon Engineering and Information Sciences
Lachlan MacDonald Engineering and Information Sciences
Alexander Mundey Engineering and Information Sciences
Nathan Johnston Law, Humanities and the Arts
Angus Morris Law, Humanities and the Arts
Shelley Webster Law, Humanities and the Arts
Adam Bland Science, Medicine and Health
Leanne Galea Science, Medicine and Health
Lauren Leonard Social Sciences
Close